?

Log in

♥Maddie♥'s Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
♥Maddie♥

links
info

recent

calendar

add me

about me
Name:MADDiE
Age:--
I Am A:W0MAN
Status:TAKEN
Likes:
♥Will♥,Church,Panic! at the Disco,REAL friends, Punks, Dark Hair, Fall Out Boy
Dislikes:Satan, Satanics, Backstabbers
Fake Friends, Posers, Labelers,Accusers, Liars..
QUOTES
I love these quotes..
Friends are like bras, close to the heart, and always there for support!
A N 0 T H E R Quote
There are more than 6 billion people in the world..
and sometimes I only need is..one
Camisado-
Panic!@ the Disco

The I.V. and your hospital bed This was no accident This was a therapeutic chain of events This is the scent of dead skin on a linoleum floor This is the scent of quarantine wings in a hospital It's not so pleasant And it's not so conventional It sure as hell ain't normal But we deal, we deal The anesthetic never set in and I'm wondering where The apathy and urgency is that I thought I phoned in It's not so pleasant. And it's not so conventional It sure as hell ain't normal But we deal, we deal Just sit back, just sit back Just sit back and relax Just sit back, just sit back Just sit back and relapse again
Can't take the kid from the fight take the fight from the kid Sit back, relax Sit back, relapse again Can't take the kid from the fight take the fight from the kid Just sit back, just sit back You're a regular decorated emergency You're a regular decorated emergency This is the scent of dead skin on a linoleum floor This is the scent of quarantine wings in a hospital It's not so pleasant. And it's not so conventional It sure as hell ain't normal But we deal, we deal
The anesthetic never set in and I'm wondering where The apathy and urgency is that I thought I phoned in It's not so pleasant. And it's not so conventional It sure as hell ain't normal But we deal, we deal Can't take the kid from the fight take the fight from the kid Sit back, relax Sit back, relapse again Can't take the kid from the fight take the fight from the kid Just sit back, just sit back Sit back, sit back, relax, relapse Sit back, sit back, bababada You can take the kid out of the fight
You're a regular decorated emergency The bruises and contusions will remind me what you did when you wake You've earned a place atop the ICU's hall of fame The camera caught you causing a commotion on the gurney again You're a regular decorated emergency The bruises and contusions will remind me what you did when you wake You've earned a place atop the ICU's hall of fame The camera caught you causing a commotion on the gurney again Can't take the kid from the fight take the fight from the kid Sit back, relax Sit back, relapse again Can't take the kid from the fight take the fight from the kid Just sit back, just sit back Sit back, sit back, relax, relapse Sit back, sit back, bababada You can take the kid out of the fight The I.V. and your hospital bed This was no accident This was a therapeutic chain of events
my layout
My Layout was made by xlayoutsforlove. Her Layouts Totally Rock! You Should Go There And Join!!

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

there everywhere.. [7/1/06 @ 9:23pm]

everywhere i go i always see one of them. if i'm lucky that is. but i'm usually unlucky and see a huge group of them, and they all laugh.
i dont get what they are laughing at.. i'm not all that humorous looking am i?

001 cmnt

It's all a trap. [6/29/06 @ 2:12am]
[ mood | indescribable ]

the world seems to have trapped me. trapped me in somewhere where you can't escape and there is no one to help/save me. trapped so tight, i give in.i give in and believe everything people say,think,predict about me. and they dont really know me, they have just seen me. Seen my face,skin,clothing,and hurt eyes never thought to talk to me to see what is inside, what i feel, see past the hurt eyes.its always about them. them meaning "them". the people who will make you there friend, then spit you out. spit you into the cold, and you turn out just like them. only the good ones turn out different/good, or were never sucked into the trap in the first place. 



they take my pain,sorrow,and weaknesses.
and play with them, like a litte child with its toys.
they play with them so much, so much.. i cant take 
it anymore. and i hope so much they will get bored
of me. and stop playing with my emotions. But alll
the time, I pray. I Beg. And just when I think everything
is going to be alright. it all collapses in front of my eyes.
my distraught eyes.

000 cmnt

they still don't know the real me... [6/17/06 @ 4:07pm]
[ mood | geeky ]

I'm thinking about getting a new journal.
Even though no one looks at mine.. because suddenly MySpace is better.
I don't think so. LJ is better.
But about the new journal..
This one just isn't me.
for 1- my hair is getting really dark
and 2- it's getting retarded.

take back everything you ever said girl.
you know you didn't mean a word of it.

000 cmnt

[6/17/06 @ 4:02pm]
[ mood | stressed ]

summer...
all has been good.

swimming around 10:30 is my new favorite thing to do.
it calms my mind so i can actually hear myself think.
been writing a lot. it helps keep me calm too.
every keeps thinking they know everything about me
and they dont even really know my real name.
they dont know the real me.

000 cmnt

TAKE THIS [6/15/06 @ 12:48pm]
Take this quiz and find out how girly you are. (GUYS TOO) Put x's beside each thing that's true. Each x that you put is one percent. Have fun!! And when it says "Total so far," it doesn't mean "in the previous 10 questions." It means TOTAL.

[x] my fingernails/toenails are almost always painted
[X] during the summer the only shoes i wear are flip flops
[ ] my favorite toys as a child were barbies
[ ] my favorite colour is pink or purple
[X] I did Gymnastics
[x] I love skirts
[ ] hollister is one of my favorite places to shop
[x] tight jeans are the only jeans i'll wear
[x] I love chocolate
[X] I've never had a real job

Total so far: 7

[x] my hair is almost always straightened
[ ] I have at least 8 myspace pictures
[ ] I usually go shopping once a week
[x] I love to hang out at the mall with friends
[x] I have a real diamond ring or diamond necklace or earings
[ ] I've gone to a tanning salon
[X] I've gone to the beach to tan - not to swim
[x] I have at least 10 pairs of shoes
[ ] I watch either the OC or Laguna Beach
[X] I change my icon weekly
[ ] I wear a shower cap

Total so far: 6

[ ] I don't shop at Hot Topic
[X] my cell phone might as well become a part of me
[X] I wear mascara everyday
[x] bathing suits are adorable
[ ] I dont know the difference between a sheep and a goat.
[x] big sunglasses are hott
[x] I have gotten my nails done before
[ ] I own over 10 purses
[x] MTV is one of my favorite channels

Total so far: 6

[x] all I want to do at sleepovers is talk about guys
[x] I love to have girls do my hair
[x] I give and recieve hugs from all my friends
[ ] I hate bugs
[?] the fair is so fun!
[ ] summer is THE best season
[ ] Im waiting for my knight in shining armor
[x] musicians are so hot
[x] u write me a poem and tell me im beautiful and im all yours

Total so far: 5


[x] I am self-conscious
[x] I cry often
[ ] my car smells like vanilla or cherry
[x] my dishes get washed more then once a week
[x] I dont do sports
[ ] I HATE to run
[ ] I squeal when i am surprised or angry
[ ] I eat dried fruit as a snack
[x]I love romance novels
[ ] Drew Barrymore is pretty

Total so far: 5

[x] I dance a lot.
[x] I usually spend an hour or over to get ready to leave my house
[x] I only have like 5 billion hair products
[x] I love to get dressed up.
[X] every part of my outfit needs to match
[x] I talk on the phone at least once a day to my friends
[X] I would love to have a photo shoot of myself
[ ] I apply lip gloss 50 times a day
[X] I wish I were a model

Total so far: 8

[ ] I wish I could meet Paris Hilton
[ ] I own Uggs
[ ]Country is the best music
[ ] I pop my collar
[X] I like to be the center of attention
[X] guys with black hair are crazy hot
[ ] horses are beautiful
[X] I'd rather not pay attention in school
[ ] Cats are adorable

Total so far: 3


[] I write my own music
[x] I would love to visit Hawaii
[x] Valentine's day is so cute!
[] white is better then black
[ ] I wouldn't be caught dead in all black
[X] my closet is STOCK FULL of clothes
[ ] I hate the grunge look
[x] I love to read magazines

Total so far: 4

[x] I love to gossip
[x] I had Lisa Frank folders/posters/notebooks as a kid
[] I love Celine Dion
[my showers are X] my bubble baths are 1-2 hrs long
[x] My wedding only needs a groom because it's already planned
[ ] My friends and I are in a strict group. We mostly only hang out with each other.
[x] I like little kids
[] Diet drinks are the best
[] I'm all about being vegetarian
[x] I refuse to eat at McDonalds

Total so far: 5

[X] I check my myspace everyday.
[X] i love life!
[x] I have a lot of jewlery!
[x] my screen name(s) have x's in them
[ ] either one of my myspace names has/had x's in them
[ ] I would never want to be the opposite sex
[ ] It's not what he/she said it's the way he/she said it
[x] I have 3 or more pillows on my bed
Total: 5

ADD UP ALL OF THE TOTALS AND REPOST WITH "I AM __% GIRLY
000 cmnt

[5/16/06 @ 5:55pm]
[ mood | confused ]

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=U-kcmkbMYF4

orrr

001 cmnt

Expo.. and my weekend. [4/24/06 @ 5:08pm]
[ mood | i love will ]

Heyy I'm soo bored, no homework, nothing to do here so I am updating..
So i'll tell you about my weekend.. haha fun stuff! 

FRIDAY!- hmmm. i went to school, i was supposed to ride home with Emily, but I had Showchior so I went to that, We learned dances. Then I went home got packed.. and then I went to Emily's. It was funnnn! Thanks so much 4 having me Emily! lol. Back to what we did.. we got online, then it was storming so we couldn't go to the Expo.. =[        But we ended up makin plans with Will and we went to the movies and saw Scary Movie 4!!! (I had sooo much fun Emily&&Will.. =]) Hmm.. then me and Emily went back to her house after being chased by some Goth People..  it was weird. Yeah, so then I slept.. which i went to bed around like.. 1? or 12:30

SATURDAY!- hmm... I got up.. I was still at Emily's House.. We got up around 11:10 I think? You will have to ask Emily about that.. not that you are going too. Hmm.. then we got dressed and talked to Christine on my cellular tellyphone.. we fixed our hair and crap like that so then we went to the Expo... we saw.. Christine, Leigh, Sarah S.. LLAMA PAJAMAS!lol, Kristen, Olivia W, tons of people. It was sooooooo fun!!!! Then the Expo was about closed so Emily left and I went home with Christine and Julia.. so fun when we got home you 2! So then we were getting ready to meet my awesome boyfriend Will at the 5-10 Expo.. =].  We got to the Expo and met Will and Leighh... then Zach M and Dylan M and all of there gay friends attacked Will,Christine, and Me with this Invisible Ink.. then these guys who are SW's friends *cough* graham, will b and 4 6th graders idk*cough* attacked me so I ruined Will and Leigh's night, which I feel soooooooooo bad about you guys I would give anything to change it. Then when we had to go around 9ish Jordan,Julia, me and Christine went back to Christine and Julias house which we made ourselves dinner and then we had to sleep.. but me and christine didn't... I talked to Will who was sick, cause of friggin me.. which I feel soo sorry about Will.. and Christine talked to Johnathon.. her luver.. haha jk. Then we went to bed. 

SUNDAY!-  hmm. got up ate breakfast, I took a shower..(but w/o my music because I was @ Christine's House) and then Christine and I danced around in her room listening to Panic! at the Disco.. who i love.. I also love Will! (if you haven't noticed I love the guy a lot.. your crazy) hmm.. then I got in shorts and my OMIS t-shirt for choir performance @ the Expo. So We finally got dressed got to the Expo, saw Leigh, and Will. Who I hung out with.. I also hung out w. Jake and Avery and all these guys. And choir got canceled because Ms.Jolly was sick (YESS!) but then friggen Mr.Toole took over and I friggen pissed. So I had to sing.. we were horrible by the way. Hmm.. then we rode rides and got dehydrated because we had no money.. hmm.. then I was gunna get on the Bullet w.  Leigh and Will(Haha, they didn't know I wanted too) but I had to leave.... =( 
But then I went to church and then I left came back to my house.

004 cmnt

[4/13/06 @ 4:58pm]
[ mood | confused ]

ahh im going to Leighs tomorrow!!!! im so excited! hehe.
we're going to Heardmont, which is one of my favorite places..

:D

002 cmnt

[4/9/06 @ 2:58pm]
[ mood | pissed off ]

i havent updated in a long time,
i cant have a myspace cause
i watched a show on how many ppl
were getting stolen and killed and stuff
so i deleted mine.. :D
so if you have one just lemme know.

nothing has been going on lately,
just im mad @ SW&Olivia
they started these weird goth and satanic
rumors about me, so now im not talking to
them. its just music, they'll get over it.

i went to heardmont yesterday with leigh and
christine.. it was rlly fun! we saw like 23423
million people we new so we watched their baseball
games and then hung out with them. christine also
scared and told off a lot of people. it was rlly funny.

haha my LJ icon is awesome!


well ill update l8ter.
♥maddie♥
i love you will!

000 cmnt

[4/5/06 @ 9:13pm]
[ mood | cold ]

dood.
idk why im commenting..

I LOVE WILL SOOOOOOOOOO
MUCH ITS NOT EVEN
FUNNY!!!!!!!!!!!!!

004 cmnt

[4/2/06 @ 12:35am]


MADISON
M is for Modern
A is for Adventurous
D is for Dramatic
I is for Irresistible
S is for Sparkling
O is for Outgoing
N is for Naughty


000 cmnt

[4/2/06 @ 12:30am]
What Makes You Sexy?
by eva71
Name/NickName
Gender
Sexy Body Part IsEverything
Special Talents AreLooking Innocent
Quiz created with MemeGen!
000 cmnt

[4/2/06 @ 12:27am]
what abercrombie outfit is right for you? *pics* please check out my other meme's!! by LiLmIsSmArY0023
Name
Age
Fav color
ToP
bOtToM
Quiz created with MemeGen!
000 cmnt

MY FRiENDS.. [4/2/06 @ 12:23am]
[ mood | bouncy ]

Which one of your friends:
Is the funniest:Lacey&Leigh
Is the smartest:Lacey
Is the most blonde:Me
Can you trust with anything:Leigh&&Christine
Is the most athletic:Olivia
Has the best smile:Sarah Wesleigh
Has the best hair:Sarah Wesleigh
Can sing the best:Christine
Whos your best friend of the opposite sex?Will
Has the most classes with you:Will&Olivia&Danny
Is the most daring:Leigh says me.. so me?
Changes crushes as much as underwear:Connor Ray
Has had the longest relationship:Katy K.
Is the most emotional:Leigh..lol.
Is the richest:I dont know there parents yearly income
Is the most obsessive:Leigh
Is the girliest:Me. or SW.
Likes cottage cheese:I don't know..?
Has the funniest laugh:Lacey.. she snorts.
Knows the most music:Lacey
Has the nicest room:Idk..
Is the most popular:Sarah Wesleigh
Is most likely to get married soon:ALL OF US! .....
Has the most common name:Olivia,Emily,Me,Leigh
Has the most uncommon name:Lacey&Sarah Wesleigh
Has the best clothes:Christine
Knows EVERYTHING about you:Leigh&Christine
Is easiest to talk to:Leigh,Will,Christine,Olivia.
Is easiest to be weird around:All of them..

CREATE YOUR OWN! - or - GET PAID TO TAKE SURVEYS!
000 cmnt

Yesterday [4/1/06 @ 1:14pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

hApPy ApRiL f O o L s  DaY! 
lol.

nothing really has happened.. sept I went to the movies with Will, Christine, and Danny last night.. it was funn!!!!! hahaha. well thats all im gunna put cuz im goin to leigh's in a minute i think.


i love yah will!
-maddie-

002 cmnt

i'M A PLAYFUL KiSSER.. [3/30/06 @ 4:51pm]
[ mood | content ]

You're a Playful Kisser

Kissing is a huge game for you, a way to flirt and play
You're the first one to suggest playing spin the bottle at a party
Or you'll go for the wild kiss during a game of truth or dare
And you're up for kissing any sexy stranger if the mood is right!
000 cmnt

Answer These Please! [3/25/06 @ 8:13pm]
[ mood | disappointed ]

Body: Put "yes" or "no"

Kiss me..

Hug me..

Kill me..

Love me..

Hate me..

Hold me..

Lie to me..

Hurt me..

Sing with me..

Dance with me..

Cuddle with me..

Let me make a move on you..

Make a move on me..

Watch a movie with me.

Get me a B-day gift..

Let me borrow your car..

Be there for me..

Buy me a drink..

Bring me around your friends..

Give me a massage..

Take me to the club..

Go to sleep with me..

me...

Get drunk with me..

Be my drinking buddy..

Take advantage of me if I was drunk and passed out..

Take advantage of me..

Hangout with me..

Take care of me if I wasn't feeling good..

Hold hands with me..

Do something incredibly sweet for me..

Let me fill this out for you..


After you mail me your response, repost and see just how far someone would go with you

0012 cmnt

AHH MY MYSPACE! [3/25/06 @ 2:44am]
[ mood | blah ]

hey hey hey..
i got a myspace for the heck of it..
christine is still working on it.. so its not done yet..

www.myspace.com/maddie_x3s_you

003 cmnt

sb [3/24/06 @ 1:16am]
[ mood | sad ]

heyy its kinda late.. so ill update on my WHOLE spring break tomorrow or saturday.. SB is almost over.. 2 more days.. im upset about it too.
=[

001 cmnt

[3/22/06 @ 1:29am]
hey the thing below if you cant see it......
it says



P!ATD 

try reading/looking at it harder.. now you se how bored i am
003 cmnt

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]